Tetsujin 28-go (Dub)

HD
DUB
TV Series
In post-WWII Japan, Prof. Shikishima has built up Shikishima Industries to be a technological powerhouse, working on developing robots. However, at the heart of their success lurks a dark secret from the war, something that cost the life of Prof. Kaneda, the mentor of Prof. Shikishima. Now Kaneda's son, Shoutarou, is about to learn the truth, and it will change him forever.
6Anime is a great site to watch anime Tetsujin 28-go (Dub), DUB online. You can also watch Tetsujin 28-go (Dub) in HD or SD quality.
Overview:
In post-WWII Japan, Prof. Shikishima has built up Shikishima Industries to be a technological powerhouse, working on developing robots. However, at the heart of their success lurks a dark secret from the war, something that cost the life of Prof. Kaneda, the mentor of Prof. Shikishima. Now Kaneda's son, Shoutarou, is about to learn the truth, and it will change him forever.
Other names: 鉄人28号
Language: Dubbed
Episodes: 52 / 52
Views: 2,598
Last Added: 2016-11-03 02:00:15
Release Year: 1963
Type: TV Series
Status: Completed
6Anime is a great site to watch anime Tetsujin 28-go (Dub), DUB online. You can also watch Tetsujin 28-go (Dub) in HD or SD quality.
Anime, Movie and Drama Website Script and some files. including HTML, PHP and other themes

Similar Anime

DUB
EP 51/51
The New Adventures of Gigantor (Dub)

The New Adventures of Gigantor (Dub)

TV Series Completed 1980
SUB
EP 1/1
Tetsujin 28-gou: Hakuchuu no Zangetsu
DUB
EP 52/52
Tetsujin 28-gou 1963(Dub)

Tetsujin 28-gou 1963(Dub)

TV Series Completed 1963
DUB
EP 26/26
Tetsujin 28-gou (2004) (Dub)

Tetsujin 28-gou (2004) (Dub)

TV Series Completed 2004
SUB
EP 26/26
Tetsujin 28-gou (2004)

Tetsujin 28-gou (2004)

TV Series Completed 2004
DUB
EP 51/51
Tetsujin 28-gou (1980) (Dub)

Tetsujin 28-gou (1980) (Dub)

TV Series Completed 1980
SUB
EP 51/51
Tetsujin 28-gou (1980)

Tetsujin 28-gou (1980)

TV Series Completed 1980
SUB
EP 86/86
Tetsujin 28-gou (1963)

Tetsujin 28-gou (1963)

TV Series Completed 1963
DUB
EP 52/52
Tetsujin 28-go (Dub)

Tetsujin 28-go (Dub)

TV Series Completed 1963
DUB
EP 3/3
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri: Unato Kessen (Dub)
SUB
EP 3/3
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri: Unato Kessen
SUB
EP 1/1
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri Movie 2: Moeru Inochi
SUB
EP 1/1
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri Movie 1: Tsudou Hikari
DUB
EP 12/12
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri (Dub)

Koutetsujou no Kabaneri (Dub)

TV Series Completed 2016
SUB
EP 12/12
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri

Koutetsujou no Kabaneri

Spring 2016 Completed 2016
SUB
EP 1
Chou Dendou Robo Tetsujin 28-gou FX

Chou Dendou Robo Tetsujin 28-gou FX

TV Series Ongoing 1992

Genres

Most Viewed